GPJFF Family

 

GPJFF38 Sponsors

GPJFF BENEFACTOR

Elaine Levitt

LINDY CINEMONDAYS SPONSOR

Elaine Lindy

CHAI SPONSORS

Leonard and Madlyn Abramson
Nadine Liez-Weiner and Bart Weiner
The Lindy Family

LEAD SPONSORS

Djerassi Foundation
Phyllis and Howard Fischer
The Neubauer Family Foundation
The Aileen K. and Brian L. Roberts Foundation
Constance Smukler

PREMIER SPONSORS

The Joseph and Marie Field Fund
Betsy and Steve Filton
Glenmede
David Haas
Lisa D. Kabnick and John H. McFadden
Kristin and Michael Karp
National Museum of American Jewish History
Amy and Richard Oller
Seed The Dream Foundation
Fred Stein / The Creative Group
Harriet and Larry Weiss / CRW Graphics

FILM SPONSORS

Barbara and Mickey Black
Jacob Cohen and Sarah Waxman
Nancy and David Colman
Harris and Debra Devor
Iris and Shlomo Drechsler
Debra Felman and David Warshal
Jan Felman and Harvey Schwartz
Judith S. Finkel, Ph.D. — NMAJH Internship Program
Debbie and Bob Fleischman
Sarita and Morris Gocial
Jane and Joe Goldblum
Dara and Seth Goldstein
Iris and Igal Hami / Gil Travel Group
Libby S. Harwitz and Dr. Burton Blender
Edward and Susan Hoffman
Lynne and Harold Honickman
Richard and Julie Jaffe
Mary and Stuart Kahn
Daniel and Cathy Kaufman in loving memory of Irv Kaufman
Carole Landis Foundation for Social Action
Ellyn and Seth Lehr
Judy and Bud Newman
Ruth Perlmutter in memory of Archie Perlmutter
David and Helen Pudlin
Larry and Cindy Rappoport
Francyn Elion Sacks and Dr. Gerald Escovitz
Patricia Saddier-Dana
Sherrie R. Savett
Pam and Tony Schneider
Jordan and Helen Schwartz
Francine Tabas
Laurie Wagman
Nancy and Stuart Weiss
Joseph and Renée Zuritsky

SPEAKER SPONSORS

Abington Weight Management Center and Abington Endocrinology Associates
Susanna Lachs Adler and Dean Adler
Judith and Joel Golden
Marjorie and Jeffrey Honickman
Carol Landis Foundation for Social Action
Office of Cultural Affairs, Consulate General of Israel in New York
Julie P. Meyers, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Stacey Spector and Ira Brind

OFFICIAL GPJFF38 DESIGNER

Denise Avayou, Avayou Design

OFFICIAL GPJFF38 PR SPONSOR

Debbie Fleischman

OFFICIAL HOTEL SPONSOR

DoubleTree by Hilton

LINDY CINEMONDAYS PLATINUM SPONSORS

Lisa and Arthur Berkowitz Fund
The Horace Goldsmith Foundation

LINDY CINEMONDAYS DIAMOND SPONSOR

Barbara and Mickey Black

LINDY CINEMONDAYS GOLD SPONSORS

David L. and Rhonda Cohen
Jacob Cohen & Company, CPAs
Debra Felman and David Warshal
Edward and Susan Hoffman
Daniel and Cathy Kaufman
Larry and Cindy Rappoport
Harvey and Jan Schwartz

LINDY CINEMONDAYS EVENT SPONSOR

Saltz Mongeluzzi Barrett & Bendesky PC Trial Lawyers

LINDY CINEMONDAYS VENUE SPONSOR

National Museum of American Jewish History

LINDY CINEMONDAYS MITZVAH SPONSOR

Julie P. Meyers, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP


GPJFF38 Supporters

PRODUCERS

Harold Berger
Bolden Lipkin PC
Bob Gelsher
Ellen Schwartz and Jeremy Siegel
Fred Shabel

DIRECTORS

Fran Freedman Blum
Brinker, Simpson & Company, LLC – Cathy Seiler, Partner
Marcia Bronstein and Eric Salmansohn
Sheila and Edward Chacker Philanthropic Fund
Michael and Ellen Singer Coleman
Marilyn Deutsch
Arlene Fickler
Howard and Jane Jacobs
Jan and Alan Kanoff
Arthur Karafin
Susan and Leonard Klehr
Joanne and Alexander Klein
Caryn Feuer Liss
Joseph Manko, Sr. — In Memory of Lynn Manko
Clare and Sandy Mozes
Lili Perski
Michael and Debbie Pollack
Rachel and Moshe Porat
Catherine and Michael Radbill
Bruce and Lynn Robins
Renée Rollin
Ron and Marcia Rubin
Alan Sandman
Ed and Rebecca Schulman
Salem Shuchman and Barbara Klock Family Foundation
Barbara Oaks Silver in memory of Ed Silver and in honor of Ruth Perlmutter
The Skier Foundation
Robert Tabas
Dr. Bettyruth Walter

ACTORS

Marvin Black
Barbara and Hal Cobert
Julie Curson
Deborah Derman
Lynne and Art Ellis
Rosa and Alberto Esquenazi
Barbara and Michael Fishbein
Terri N. Gelbergand Family
Jane Greenspan
Adele Greenspun
Ruthie Levikoff
Jon Liss
Debra Malinics
Glenda Marshall
Marilyn J. Phister
Nathan and Mary Relles
Bernard Rothman and Toby Meyer
Mimi Schneirov
Rita Siegle
Jerry Silverman
Sharon and Kenn Spinrad
Robbiand Robert Strauss
Joan Tishgart
Robert and MarlynVogel

YOUNG FRIENDS

Josh Schachter and Rachel Sakofs
Michelle and Ali Simon
Julian Steinfield

GPJFF38 CONTRIBUTORS

Anonymous
Jay M. Caplan
Robert and Janine Tabas


Volunteers & Interns

INTERNS

Caitlin Carnes
Natalie Cohn-Aronoff
Siona Grika
Jillian Kalman
Dan Katz
Jackson Miller

BOX OFFICE/VOLUNTEERS

Shayna Davis
Marc Feldman
Nancy Feldman
Debra Felman
Frank Ferrare
Phyllis Fertik
Lisa Grossman
Neil Grossman
Andrew Hirsh
André Jones
Robert Mellin
Haley Needle
Ainyae Stratton
Addye Susnick
Max Woessner


GPJFF Lindy CineMondays 2019
Community Partners

Thank you to our Community Partners for helping us promote the festival!

Arcadia University Media and Communication Department
B’nai Abraham Chabad
Beth Am Israel
Beth David Reform Congregation
BlackStar Film Festival
Bryn Mawr College Department of German and German Studies
Bryn Mawr College Film Studies Program
Bryn Mawr College Hebrew and Judaic Studies
Center City Kehillah
The Chevra
Congregation Beth El Yardley
Congregation Rodeph Shalom
Consortium of Holocaust Educators of Greater Philadelphia
Consular Corps Association of Philadelphia: Austria Consulate
Drexel University Film & Television Program
Drexel University German Program
El Consulado de México en Filadelfia
Fegelson-Young–Feinberg Post 697 Jewish War Veterans of the U.S.A.
Feinstein Center for American Jewish History
Germantown Jewish Centre
Gratz College
Greater Philadelphia Film Office
Interfaith Center of Greater Philadelphia
Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy
Jewish Exponent
Jewish Federation of Greater Philadelphia
Jewish Graduate Student Network
La Salle University German Program
La Salle University Political Science Department
Lightbox Film Center
Main Line Reform Temple
Middle East Center
National Museum of American Jewish History
Orthodox Community at Penn (OCP)
Old City District
Philadelphia Film Society
The Philadelphia Jewish Voice
Philadelphia Latino Film Festival
Philadelphia Women in Film and Television (PWIFT)
Philly.com
Phillyfunguide
Reelblack
Saint Joseph’s University German Program
Selam Committee
Sundance Institute
Temple Sholom in Broomall
Temple University Department of Africology and African American Studies
Temple University Jewish Studies Program
Temple University School of Theater, Film and Media Arts
Tinsel & Tine
Tribe 12
University City District
University of Pennsylvania Department of Germanic Languages and Literatures
University of Pennsylvania Hispanic and Portuguese Studies
University of Pennsylvania Political Science Department
VisitPA.com


Media and Communication Department

Department of German and German Studies

Film Studies Program

Hebrew and Judaic Studies

Austria Consulate

Film & Television Program

German Program

El Consulado de México en Filadelfia

German Program

Political Science Department

Reelblack

German Program

Department of Africology and African American Studies

Jewish Studies Program

School of Theater, Film and Media Arts

University of Pennsylvania

University of Pennsylvania

University of Pennsylvania

VisitPA.com